Smart Decision 2018

Election Results

Stay informed with the latest election updates and results.

Results last updated Wed Jun 3 11:05:32 CDT 2020.

Columbia Public Schools Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Christopher (Chris) Horn28 %8,235 votes
Helen L. Wade27 %7,800 votes
David Seamon24 %6,875 votes
Jonathan Sessions21 %6,193 votes
Columbia Public Schools Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 86 %9,796 votes
No 14 %1,585 votes
Columbia City Council First Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Pat Fowler69 %657 votes
Mark Anderson26 %244 votes
Greg Pierson5 %52 votes
Southern Boone R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Amy Marie Begemann26 %684 votes
Dawn Sapp20 %518 votes
Tiffany Clevenger19 %495 votes
Kevin J. Schupp17 %437 votes
Neal R. Lines11 %282 votes
Ashlee Vaughn7 %191 votes
Sturgeon R-5 Proposition K.I.D.S.
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 80 %230 votes
No 20 %59 votes
Centralia R-6 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jared Auck27 %352 votes
Kelly Hawkins27 %349 votes
Shannon Dawson23 %300 votes
Charles F. Lawson23 %296 votes
Ashland Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Richard Sullivan54 %346 votes
Dorise Slinker46 %290 votes
Ashland Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Melissa Old67 %146 votes
Stephen Dullard33 %72 votes
Centralia Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Christina Stevens71 %74 votes
Dale Hughes29 %30 votes
Centralia Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Donald Rogers79 %150 votes
Jerry Hensley21 %41 votes
Hallsville Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Stephen McLane76 %31 votes
Trynton L. Roberts24 %10 votes
Sturgeon Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Ashley Long79 %72 votes
Danny Joiner11 %10 votes
Timothy J. Kamp10 %9 votes
Sturgeon Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Keyle Schultz51 %39 votes
Ron Sage49 %38 votes
Sturgeon Proposition U - Local Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 60 %103 votes
No 40 %68 votes
Southern Boone County Fire Protection District Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 85 %938 votes
No 15 %172 votes
Cole County R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Matt Hale30 %189 votes
Spencer K. Hoskins26 %168 votes
Derek Sommerer26 %164 votes
Eliza Bond Hinkle18 %117 votes
Cole County R-5 Sales Tax Rollback Elimination
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 66 %173 votes
No 34 %88 votes
Blair Oaks R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Nicki E. Russell30 %373 votes
Jason A. Paulsmeyer26 %330 votes
Douglas Moeller26 %328 votes
Tina Lear18 %225 votes
Cole County R-1 Board of Education (3-year Term)
100% of precincts reporting
Adam Weber25 %219 votes
Ritchie Jenkins17 %148 votes
Aaron Wyss17 %142 votes
Elaine Buschjost15 %125 votes
Renee Bungart14 %122 votes
Rodney Edwards12 %103 votes
Cole County R-1 Board of Education (1-year Term)
100% of precincts reporting
Jennifer Seaver67 %197 votes
Jesse Farris33 %96 votes
Jefferson City Council Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Mike Lester46 %243 votes
Aaron Mealy35 %186 votes
Gregory A. Butler20 %105 votes
Jefferson City Prop A - Charter Language Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %1,585 votes
No 36 %886 votes
Jefferson City Prop B - City Office Residency Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 83 %2,085 votes
No 17 %414 votes
Jefferson City Prop C - Bill Sponsorship Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 62 %1,509 votes
No 38 %910 votes
Jefferson City Prop D - Holding Office Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %1,842 votes
No 26 %640 votes
Lohman Board of Aldermen
100% of precincts reporting
David Viles35 %17 votes
Franklin Chapman31 %15 votes
Scott Soell21 %10 votes
Regina Hoffman12 %6 votes
Taos Wastewater Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 88 %151 votes
No 12 %21 votes
Callaway County Library District Prop L Tax Increase
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 58 %2,034 votes
No 42 %1,498 votes
Fulton Councilman Ward 4
100% of precincts reporting
Bob Washington74 %217 votes
Steve Moore26 %76 votes
Fulton Local Use Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 56 %643 votes
No 44 %514 votes
Fulton Public Schools Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Emily Omohundro28 %1,238 votes
Connie Epperson26 %1,175 votes
Todd Gray23 %1,038 votes
Joseph "Joe" Davis23 %1,038 votes
Fulton Public Schools Prop S Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 72 %1,255 votes
No 28 %483 votes
Kingdom City Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %20 votes
No 26 %7 votes
Kingdom City Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 56 %15 votes
Yes 44 %12 votes
Mokane Waterworks Bond Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %20 votes
No 26 %7 votes
North Callaway R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Timothy Jon Safranski24 %290 votes
Ann Kathryn Schmidt22 %262 votes
Kendall E. Pipes20 %243 votes
Jamie Leigh Hill19 %229 votes
Rebecca P. Wall16 %190 votes
South Callaway R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Janice Howard30 %221 votes
Penny Sue Faulkner26 %195 votes
Stephanie Laney26 %193 votes
Robert Munford18 %138 votes
New Bloomfield R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Angie Robinson Sullivan29 %262 votes
Josh Woods28 %248 votes
Gina Clark22 %195 votes
Brooke Edwards21 %192 votes
Audrain County Local Use Tax Proposition
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %1,415 votes
No 36 %793 votes
Van-Far R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Justin Hopke29 %371 votes
Jessica L. Reading27 %346 votes
Kevin R. Motley24 %303 votes
Larry Wheeler19 %245 votes
Van Far R-1 Proposition Indians Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %383 votes
No 19 %90 votes
Vandalia Special Road District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 68 %241 votes
No 32 %115 votes
Vandalia Local Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 54 %136 votes
No 46 %117 votes
Vandalia Ward Three Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
John Weiser58 %81 votes
Linda S. Wilson42 %58 votes
Community R-6 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jon Robnett33 %161 votes
Stephan Schafer28 %137 votes
Greg Fort27 %131 votes
Debbie Carline13 %62 votes
Farber Proposition I (Alcohol sales)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %46 votes
No 27 %17 votes
Farber Proposition II (Sales Tax)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %45 votes
No 27 %17 votes
Laddonia Police Fund Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %48 votes
No 26 %17 votes
Martinsburg Local Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %18 votes
No 36 %10 votes
Benton City Sewer Bonds
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 90 %9 votes
No 10 %1 votes
Mexico Public Schools Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Todd D. Yager33 %1,306 votes
Kelli S. Teel27 %1,045 votes
Dustin C. Pascoe21 %805 votes
Lisabeth Davis Ovaitt (Lisa Davis Ovaitt)19 %764 votes
Vandiver Trustees
100% of precincts reporting
Paul Nixon46 %26 votes
Teddy Joe Wieberg37 %21 votes
Kathleen Gronauer18 %10 votes
Mexico City Council
100% of precincts reporting
Steve Haag42 %830 votes
Ayanna Shivers42 %816 votes
Joshua Price8 %164 votes
James Oxford5 %91 votes
Thomas Henry Hugo3 %52 votes
Mexico Local Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 65 %689 votes
No 35 %365 votes
Camdenton R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Courtney Ray Hulett27 %2,602 votes
Callie Henze27 %2,561 votes
Troy Risner23 %2,218 votes
David Faiferlick22 %2,112 votes
Camdenton R-3 Ozarks Technical Community College Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 76 %986 votes
No 24 %315 votes
Climax Springs R-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Joshua Wolfe29 %158 votes
Adam Roberts25 %138 votes
Shannon Hodges25 %137 votes
Daniel Mauss20 %109 votes
Macks Creek R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Michael Parrack21 %149 votes
Sara B. Stouffer18 %127 votes
Scott Gould18 %127 votes
Craig Parrack17 %119 votes
Josh Kingston13 %96 votes
Connie Russell13 %95 votes
Stoutland R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Josh Kincaid24 %117 votes
Candice Williams-Reeves20 %99 votes
Ellen Henson19 %92 votes
Andy Milligan14 %68 votes
Nathaniel Darby11 %52 votes
Brandon K. Sullivan8 %37 votes
Matt Thomas5 %22 votes
Mid-County Fire Protection District Director
100% of precincts reporting
Charles E. McElyea35 %1,018 votes
Ron Sederwall33 %947 votes
Jeremy W. Rugen32 %908 votes
Osage Beach Fire Protection District Director
100% of precincts reporting
Richard Goedde55 %462 votes
Irv Klimkewicz45 %385 votes
Sunrise Beach Fire Protection District Director
100% of precincts reporting
Denise Dill54 %343 votes
Rick Butler46 %292 votes
Sunrise Beach Fire Protection District Proposition B
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %467 votes
No 27 %177 votes
Lake Ozark Alderman Ward 3
100% of precincts reporting
Mark A. Maples80 %8 votes
Joe Barfield20 %2 votes
Lake Ozark Question 1 (Bond Issue)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %7 votes
No 36 %4 votes
Lake Ozark Question 2 (Local Use Tax)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 55 %6 votes
No 45 %5 votes
Northwestern R-1 Board of Directors (3-year term)
100% of precincts reporting
Heath Harms29 %174 votes
Debra Barnett28 %171 votes
Rachel Johnson27 %165 votes
Laurie Truesdell16 %99 votes
Northwestern R-1 Board of Directors (1-year term)
100% of precincts reporting
Ryan Potter74 %117 votes
Martha A. Ostermann26 %42 votes
Northwestern R-1 Proposition Safe and Secure (Bond Issue)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 82 %185 votes
No 18 %40 votes
Brunswick R-2 Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Tyler Barnett21 %153 votes
Derek Schuchmann20 %143 votes
Shawn Meyer20 %143 votes
Kirk Gunn16 %120 votes
Nicholas Dean Reische12 %91 votes
Shelby Meyer11 %78 votes
Salisbury R-4 Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Russ Stundebeck20 %275 votes
Andrea Binder19 %258 votes
Dustin Aaron Bachtel16 %222 votes
Deborah Edwards16 %220 votes
Donald LeRoy Wyatt16 %215 votes
Jearmy McCubbins12 %163 votes
Marceline R-5 Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Lex Cavanah26 %76 votes
Charles E. Jobson21 %61 votes
Walter Heller20 %57 votes
Tonya (Toni) Sportsman17 %49 votes
Kasie D. Stallo16 %48 votes
Chariton County E-911 Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Beverly M. Vasser47 %455 votes
Brian Gebhardt39 %374 votes
Jeremy Carrigan14 %137 votes
Brunswick Councilperson (1-year term)
100% of precincts reporting
Wendell Turner52 %80 votes
Gary Anglin25 %38 votes
Ann Kimmel23 %35 votes
Keytesville Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Julie McKenzie69 %67 votes
Laura J. Friesz16 %16 votes
Roger D. Sullivan8 %8 votes
Tony Rice6 %6 votes
Keytesville Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Roy (Krunch) Bennett42 %61 votes
Debra Carson38 %55 votes
Judy (Piercy) Glascock21 %30 votes
Mendon Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Ronald Rogers76 %44 votes
Dennis Still24 %14 votes
Mendon Proposition (Ward Elimination)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 91 %51 votes
No 9 %5 votes
Salisbury Alderman 1st Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Steve Sanders74 %73 votes
Leroy Kelley15 %15 votes
Warren Ross11 %11 votes
Cooper County Prop 1 (Sales Tax)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 73 %1,245 votes
No 27 %461 votes
Cooper County Extension Proposition (Tax Levy)
100% of precincts reporting
No 52 %877 votes
Yes 48 %814 votes
Boonville Capital Improvement Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 64 %398 votes
No 36 %222 votes
Windsor Place Business License Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 84 %16 votes
No 16 %3 votes
Blackwater R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Eric Harvey29 %47 votes
Austin Painter27 %44 votes
John Jurco24 %39 votes
Jacquilin Fenton20 %33 votes
Prairie Home R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Tammy Brandes29 %128 votes
Nathan Alpers27 %119 votes
Marsha Stewart26 %115 votes
Sheila Brown18 %79 votes
Cooper County R-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Timothy Brandes23 %72 votes
Elisabeth Dick22 %69 votes
Robin Saylor21 %65 votes
Aletha Hein21 %63 votes
Asa Bradford-Sturguess12 %38 votes
Otterville R-6 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jessica L. Craig30 %138 votes
Sean Main29 %132 votes
Sarah Johnson27 %126 votes
Rosemary D. Brand14 %65 votes
Bunceton Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 76 %42 votes
No 24 %13 votes
Otterville Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
John Meyer28 %60 votes
Mark Cole24 %53 votes
Julie May18 %39 votes
Margaret Walje17 %37 votes
Cara Nau Conner13 %28 votes
Pilot Grove C-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Terry W. Schupp31 %178 votes
Mike Fahrendorf30 %176 votes
Chris Streck25 %146 votes
Bradley Wayne Volimer14 %80 votes
Prairie Home Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %43 votes
No 33 %21 votes
New Franklin R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jeff Chitwood33 %129 votes
Sam Hackman28 %111 votes
Jud Evans22 %87 votes
Dan Dobson17 %65 votes
Glasgow Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
David McKenzie28 %268 votes
Kent Sanders24 %231 votes
Chad R. Fuemmeler19 %184 votes
Lee Ann Lawson16 %156 votes
Tamara Monnig12 %112 votes
Fayette R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Shauna M. Young29 %422 votes
Aaron Stuart Bentley26 %372 votes
Sara Wies24 %354 votes
Larry Anderson21 %300 votes
Fayette Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Kevin R. Oeth66 %218 votes
Stephanie Ford34 %113 votes
Franklin Alderperson Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Tammie Hundley-Wilkerson80 %4 votes
Shay Young20 %1 votes
New Franklin Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Tyler Eaton57 %26 votes
Sylivia Durbin43 %20 votes
New Franklin Tax Levy Increase
100% of precincts reporting
No 55 %70 votes
Yes 45 %57 votes
Brookfield R-3 Prop 2 (Bond Issue)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %523 votes
No 30 %221 votes
Meadville R-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Cody Smith27 %115 votes
Mason Kiehl23 %99 votes
Diana K. Howe22 %94 votes
Sandra Johnson14 %61 votes
Kristen Gunn8 %34 votes
Michael Alan Moore Jr.7 %29 votes
Linn County WSD 1 Director
100% of precincts reporting
Jeremy Coffman59 %51 votes
Dennis McQueen41 %35 votes
Linn County Ambulance Board
100% of precincts reporting
Don Kiehl57 %99 votes
Randy Jacobs43 %76 votes
Browning Alderman At Large
100% of precincts reporting
Tod Sparks44 %11 votes
Robert Wood40 %10 votes
Tommy Cordray16 %4 votes
Laclede Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Larry Smith56 %64 votes
Lynn Clark44 %51 votes
Laclede Board of Aldermen
100% of precincts reporting
Ed Evans39 %77 votes
Vickie Redick32 %64 votes
Cindy Ludington28 %56 votes
Atlanta Board of Aldermen
100% of precincts reporting
Lisa Bender36 %51 votes
Neal Ross30 %42 votes
John True24 %34 votes
Mike Burkett9 %13 votes
La Plata Alderman Ward I
100% of precincts reporting
Susan Walker57 %78 votes
Dustin "Dusty" Sawyer43 %59 votes
Macon Councilman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Caleb Dwiggins71 %142 votes
Misty Blue29 %59 votes
Macon Councilman Ward 3
100% of precincts reporting
Jerold Carr70 %26 votes
Mollie Gilliland30 %11 votes
Atlanta C-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Aaron Baker30 %135 votes
Nathan R. Young28 %126 votes
Suzanne Forquer25 %116 votes
Cory Hatcher17 %79 votes
Bevier C-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Kylie McDowell29 %88 votes
Melissa D. Cole28 %83 votes
Ronald Shelmadine24 %71 votes
Crystal North10 %29 votes
Kyle Ausmus5 %15 votes
Jeremy D. Shrum4 %13 votes
La Plata R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Tina M. Belfield30 %227 votes
Amy B. Crawford26 %201 votes
Kevin D. Pipes26 %197 votes
Aubrey Dale Bode19 %143 votes
Macon County R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
William D. "Bill" Noyes23 %476 votes
Carrie Ann Bergfield19 %393 votes
Kevin Linear19 %391 votes
Eric F. Brown19 %391 votes
Greg P. Bruno11 %233 votes
John David Wiggans10 %199 votes
Belle Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Sundi Jo Graham54 %93 votes
Ken Stanfield46 %80 votes
Maries County R-1 Proposition K.I.D.S. (Property Tax Levy)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 84 %310 votes
No 16 %61 votes
Iberia R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Simon Edwards29 %221 votes
Kyle Nichols28 %213 votes
Rachel Imperato24 %186 votes
Samantha Luttrell19 %142 votes
Eldon R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Michael J. Holland37 %851 votes
Jerome (Jerry) W. Kaibel II31 %716 votes
Adam Toalson22 %511 votes
Viktor Erik Krantz10 %226 votes
Eldon R-1 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 81 %957 votes
No 19 %227 votes
Miller County R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Steven W. Wilson25 %104 votes
Nathanial Boggs24 %98 votes
Darin Blankenship21 %87 votes
Derek Burks18 %74 votes
Jana Ash12 %49 votes
Iberia Rural Fire Protection District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 66 %186 votes
No 34 %97 votes
Miller County Ambulance District #3 Board
100% of precincts reporting
Rodney Perry63 %176 votes
Darryn Robertson37 %104 votes
Eldon Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Trevor Vernon53 %367 votes
Bob Toalson34 %232 votes
Gene Bauer13 %87 votes
Eldon Sewer Bonds
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 89 %629 votes
No 11 %75 votes
Iberia Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Nathan Duncan71 %25 votes
Connie Taylor29 %10 votes
Lake Ozark Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Dennis Klautzer69 %56 votes
Timothy Conner31 %25 votes
Lake Ozark Question 1 (Bond Issue)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %146 votes
No 30 %62 votes
Lake Ozark Question 2 (Local Use Tax)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 59 %123 votes
No 41 %85 votes
Olean Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %5 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Moniteau County Prop P (Sales Tax)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 51 %168 votes
No 49 %161 votes
Moniteau County R-1 Board of Educaton
100% of precincts reporting
Paul Bloch24 %847 votes
Brandy Bockes21 %738 votes
Landon Porter19 %677 votes
Tony D. Haile19 %664 votes
Christian L. Pickering16 %566 votes
Moniteau County R-1 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %930 votes
No 30 %403 votes
Clarksburg Sewer Bond Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 68 %21 votes
No 32 %10 votes
California Rural Fire Protection District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
No 51 %362 votes
Yes 49 %346 votes
High Point R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Melanie Porter29 %114 votes
George Wyrick27 %105 votes
Travis Pearson23 %91 votes
Daniel Carender22 %85 votes
High Point R-3 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
No 51 %76 votes
Yes 49 %72 votes
Tipton R-6 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
No 52 %224 votes
Yes 48 %206 votes
Tipton Local Use Tax Question
100% of precincts reporting
No 58 %209 votes
Yes 42 %152 votes
Tipton City Collector Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 57 %198 votes
No 43 %147 votes
Paris R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jamie Ebbesmeyer32 %26 votes
Kerry Burke19 %15 votes
Scott Ball19 %15 votes
Jason J. Chapman18 %14 votes
Jessica A. Chase8 %6 votes
Tyler Webb5 %4 votes
Monroe County Ambulance Subdistrict #1 Director
100% of precincts reporting
Lisa Houston68 %19 votes
Jeffrey Mattingly32 %9 votes
Monroe County Ambulance Subdistrict #4 Director
100% of precincts reporting
Desiree Mudd70 %43 votes
Dianna Ketsenburg30 %18 votes
Madison C-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Derek Wood26 %136 votes
Kevin Thomas24 %129 votes
Billy Cullom14 %76 votes
Chase Breid14 %75 votes
Amy Greiwe13 %70 votes
James R Freels8 %45 votes
Holliday Trustee
100% of precincts reporting
Ronnie Bridgeman30 %27 votes
David Kirtlink28 %25 votes
Robert S. Kean27 %24 votes
Coy Pence10 %9 votes
Donald J. Williams Sr.6 %5 votes
Madison Board of Aldermen
100% of precincts reporting
Ron Stone35 %66 votes
Chad Wolfe26 %49 votes
Jessica Summers20 %38 votes
Lorie Cullom19 %36 votes
Monroe City Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Jerry Potterfield59 %204 votes
John E. Long41 %144 votes
Monroe City Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Rusty Rothweiler63 %37 votes
Terry W. Tesson20 %12 votes
Ronald "Festus" Krigbaum17 %10 votes
Laurie Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
John Shepherd63 %22 votes
Joshua Loganbill37 %13 votes
Stover Alderman At Large
100% of precincts reporting
Steve Fischer28 %65 votes
Vi Dale25 %59 votes
Cody Worthley24 %56 votes
William E. Black Jr.23 %53 votes
Barnett Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
AJ Behrens72 %23 votes
Russell D. Stamm28 %9 votes
Osage County 911 Sales Tax Continuation
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 78 %794 votes
No 22 %223 votes
Belle Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Josh Seaver38 %19 votes
Steven F. Vogt30 %15 votes
Kayla Bray20 %10 votes
Terry Connors12 %6 votes
Osage County R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Naomi A. Klouzek26 %309 votes
Shawn Strong26 %308 votes
Lori Greer25 %297 votes
Sam Niederhelm22 %259 votes
Osage County R-3 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Keith Huhn27 %281 votes
Douglas Luebbering27 %277 votes
Andrew Samson24 %241 votes
Wayne Baumhoer22 %223 votes
Meta Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 75 %12 votes
No 25 %4 votes
Westphalia Special Road District Tax Levy Increase
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 63 %19 votes
No 37 %11 votes
Pettis County Sales Tax Extension
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 66 %2,195 votes
No 34 %1,146 votes
State Fair Community College Trustee
100% of precincts reporting
Richard L. Parker27 %1,476 votes
Justin Hubbs27 %1,474 votes
Yvonne Clark19 %1,028 votes
Wyann Lipps14 %770 votes
Christopher Paszkiewicz12 %634 votes
Pettis County R-5 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Janeene Williams27 %194 votes
Sherry Killion26 %187 votes
Steve Jolly19 %138 votes
Casey Smith18 %126 votes
Ben Burson9 %66 votes
Greene Ridge R-8 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Bob Stone28 %204 votes
Kenneth Ollison26 %186 votes
Barry L. White24 %172 votes
Shelbi Paige Noble22 %158 votes
Pettis County Ambulance District #2 Director
100% of precincts reporting
John Nail59 %421 votes
Mike Layton41 %297 votes
Hughesville Trustee
100% of precincts reporting
Trena Frazier41 %31 votes
Rose Thompson36 %27 votes
Ruth A. Mason23 %17 votes
Hughesville Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 70 %31 votes
No 30 %13 votes
La Monte Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Ronnie McNeive52 %60 votes
Sherry Motley48 %56 votes
La Monte Sewer Bond
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 82 %99 votes
No 18 %21 votes
Windsor Capital Improvement Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 86 %12 votes
No 14 %2 votes
Sedalia Councilman Second Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Tina Boggess54 %186 votes
Chris Marshall46 %161 votes
Sedalia Councilman Third Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Lucas Richardson55 %200 votes
Charles G. Lowe45 %164 votes
Sedalia Councilman Fourth Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Rhiannon M. Foster54 %342 votes
Jeff Wimann29 %184 votes
Larry Stevenson18 %113 votes
Smithton East Alderman
100% of precincts reporting
Edward L. Saltsgaver81 %25 votes
Steve A. Moore19 %6 votes
Newburg R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Charles (Charlie) Mason29 %319 votes
Paul Douglas (Doug) Smith27 %297 votes
Nita Mihlfeld23 %255 votes
Joshua (Josh) Thompson21 %230 votes
Newburg R-23 Proposition KIDS (Bond Issue)
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 65 %287 votes
No 35 %157 votes
Rolla Public Schools Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Susan J. Eudaly27 %2,051 votes
Carla Clayton25 %1,916 votes
Mark A. Sells25 %1,851 votes
Tony Froehlich23 %1,725 votes
Rolla Public Schools Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 61 %1,889 votes
No 39 %1,187 votes
Dixon R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Matthew McCray25 %1 votes
Brandon Overshon25 %1 votes
Jason Shelton25 %1 votes
Daniel Draper25 %1 votes
Buck Guisinger0 %0 votes
St. James R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Jonathan (Jon) Rapp21 %406 votes
Barbara (Barb) Smith20 %371 votes
Shalena Doss16 %298 votes
Henry (Nathan) Kemnitzer14 %257 votes
Scott Marcee13 %244 votes
Nichole (Niki) Moen10 %180 votes
Linda Wischow7 %138 votes
St. James Councilperson Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Tyler M. Wagnon69 %41 votes
August Kelly31 %18 votes
St. James Councilperson Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Mark E. Gray59 %58 votes
Gregory E. Edwards41 %40 votes
St. James Councilperson Ward 4
100% of precincts reporting
Robert "Bob" Smith58 %51 votes
Brittney Marston42 %37 votes
Rolla Council Representative Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Terry Higgins56 %92 votes
Monty Jordan37 %60 votes
Michael Doan7 %11 votes
Rolla Council Representative Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Ann Murphy40 %102 votes
Megan Johnson37 %95 votes
Joshua Vroman24 %61 votes
Rolla Council Representative Ward 5
100% of precincts reporting
Carrolyn Bolin43 %84 votes
Kristina Colon Leininger35 %69 votes
Liz Sperry22 %43 votes
Rolla Council Representative Ward 6
100% of precincts reporting
Deanne Lyons48 %33 votes
Walter L. Bowe, III43 %30 votes
Elizabeth White9 %6 votes
Moberly Public Schools Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Scott Head20 %744 votes
Heather Cleavinger20 %742 votes
Brett Soendker20 %729 votes
Susanna Freeman17 %604 votes
Aleshia "Lisa" Vanderburg12 %439 votes
Jonean Ratliff10 %374 votes
Higbee R-8 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Morgan Rockett29 %119 votes
Ernie Boggs Jr27 %111 votes
Susan Ware22 %90 votes
Robert L Clark Jr.22 %88 votes
Northeast Randolph County R-4 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Chad Jaecques28 %184 votes
Bob Roberts22 %146 votes
Molly Jaecques17 %111 votes
Kimberly Devenport Gittemeier16 %106 votes
Danny D. Wright10 %69 votes
Weston S. Gaughan7 %44 votes
Randolph County Ambulance District Director
100% of precincts reporting
Frank A. Thieman58 %117 votes
Harold Muehe42 %85 votes
Moberly Special Road District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 74 %994 votes
No 26 %355 votes
Higbee Mayor
100% of precincts reporting
Carl Wheeler61 %73 votes
Chris Chism39 %47 votes
Higbee Alderman North Ward
100% of precincts reporting
David C. Bartolacci52 %38 votes
Amy Pottebaum48 %35 votes
Higbee Alderman South Ward
100% of precincts reporting
Becky Bonuchi54 %25 votes
Susan A. Derboven39 %18 votes
Forrest W. Wright7 %3 votes
Higbee Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
No 54 %62 votes
Yes 46 %53 votes
Huntsville Councilperson Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
William C. Scrogin, Jr.67 %20 votes
Keyla Carnahan33 %10 votes
Huntsville Councilperson Ward 3
100% of precincts reporting
Tayler Schermerhorn65 %26 votes
Connie S. Kissell35 %14 votes
Huntsville Councilperson Ward 4
100% of precincts reporting
Jesse L. Howell65 %26 votes
Brian D. Kissell35 %14 votes
Moberly Capital Improvement Sales Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 76 %796 votes
No 24 %258 votes
Moberly Sewer Bonds
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 79 %833 votes
No 21 %218 votes
Cairo Board of Trustees
100% of precincts reporting
Jennifer Vestal32 %31 votes
Bradley Deacon28 %27 votes
Steven Scherbring21 %21 votes
Jason Schumann11 %11 votes
Phillip Bowden8 %8 votes
Gilliam C-4 Board of Education
0% of precincts reporting
Stephanie Hibbard33 %16 votes
Becky J. Brown31 %15 votes
Brenda Butler25 %12 votes
Donna Gilliam10 %5 votes
Miami R-1 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Charles McCorkle23 %47 votes
Joseph T. Thompson23 %47 votes
Shane Eddy17 %34 votes
Lyle Williams14 %29 votes
Nick Thompson14 %28 votes
A.J. Giannerini8 %16 votes
Marshall Public Schools Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Matthew J. Smith20 %994 votes
Christy Lea Varner19 %925 votes
Ellen Lance17 %807 votes
Charles Bradley "Brad" Guthrey15 %724 votes
Roger Blakely11 %555 votes
Timothy J. Schulte11 %547 votes
Kathryn Green7 %321 votes
Sweet Springs R-7 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Martha Dohrman25 %276 votes
Robert (Bob) Fuehring24 %262 votes
Thomas Trautman21 %238 votes
Ricky J. Rennison18 %196 votes
Michael (Mike) Hall12 %136 votes
Sweet Springs R-7 Property Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 79 %312 votes
No 21 %85 votes
Sweet Springs Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
John W. Clevenger51 %52 votes
Mark Schmitt49 %50 votes
Sweet Springs Alderman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
William (Trey) Schleicher III61 %102 votes
Dee Friel39 %65 votes
Slater Councilman Ward 2
100% of precincts reporting
Jake W. Brumit58 %19 votes
Glenn R. Thomas42 %14 votes
Marshall Council Member Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Leon E. Thompson51 %267 votes
Ron Ott49 %259 votes
Marshall Council Member Ward 4
100% of precincts reporting
Vernon Craig Thompson67 %139 votes
Phesa Wright33 %67 votes
Malta Bend Elections Question
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 92 %12 votes
No 8 %1 votes
Miami City Council
100% of precincts reporting
Derrick Arnold32 %18 votes
Denise Ward26 %15 votes
Karen Wilson25 %14 votes
Christina Taylor18 %10 votes
Arrow Rock Property Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 100 %26 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Hermann Mayor
0% of precincts reporting
Bruce Cox0 %0 votes
Brian Chorley0 %0 votes
Hermann Alderman First Ward
0% of precincts reporting
Susan Lenger0 %0 votes
Scott McGarrah0 %0 votes
Hermann Tourism Promotion Tax
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Bland Proposition A - City Marshal
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Gasconade R-2 Board of Education
0% of precincts reporting
Glenn S. Ely0 %0 votes
Nona Miller0 %0 votes
Jean Baker0 %0 votes
Kara Meyer0 %0 votes
Dennis Frahm0 %0 votes
Jason Crowe0 %0 votes
Rosebud Alderman Second Ward
0% of precincts reporting
Kelly Khirtz0 %0 votes
Tonya Zelch-Wagner0 %0 votes
Gasconade County PWSD #1 Sewer Bond
0% of precincts reporting
Yes 0 %0 votes
No 0 %0 votes
Montgomery County Prop 1 - Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 50 %527 votes
No 50 %519 votes
Montgomery County R-2 Board of Education
100% of precincts reporting
Karl Queathen30 %680 votes
Maria Stille27 %610 votes
Karl W. Finke27 %607 votes
Gary J. Ellul16 %372 votes
Montgomery County R-2 Bond Issue
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %573 votes
No 33 %287 votes
Bellflower Alderman Ward 1
100% of precincts reporting
Ben Rajchart62 %10 votes
Glendale Martin38 %6 votes
Montgomery Ambulance District Subdistrict #4 Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Thomas E. Klekamp83 %122 votes
Jeff Wimmer17 %25 votes
PWSD #1 Subdistrict 4 Board of Directors
100% of precincts reporting
Karl Wayne Finke76 %223 votes
Michael N. Hutcherson24 %71 votes
Northwest Fire Protection District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Yes 67 %2 votes
No 33 %1 votes
Wellsville Use Tax
100% of precincts reporting
No 59 %39 votes
Yes 41 %27 votes
Columbia, MO
Broken Clouds 88°
5pm 87°
6pm 87°
7pm 86°
8pm 84°